International Sculpture Center
Loading

   
ISDay
#ISDay

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

The ISC Board of Trustees is a volunteer body of (up to) 36 individuals who are responsible for establishing priorities, setting policy, and ensuring the financial health of the organization. The ISC Board maintains a balance of working sculptors and patrons/supporters of sculpture.

Chair: Ree Kaneko
Treasurer: Prescott Muir
Secretary: Doug Schatz

Jack Becker
John Clement
Dana Martin Davis
Richard Dupont
Carole Feuerman
Carla Hanzal
Ree Kaneko
Eugene Lemay
Susan L. McLeod
Prescott Muir

Andrew Rogers
F. Douglass Schatz

Frank Sippel
Todd Smith
Fisher Stolz
George Tobolowsky
Boaz Vaadia

Robert Duncan, Chairman Emeritus
John Henry Chairman Emeritus
Peter Hobart, Chairman Emeritus

J. Seward Johnson, Chairman Emeritus
Josh Kanter, Chairman Emeritus
Marc LeBaron, Chairman Emeritus
Robert Vogele, Chairman Emeritus


Advisory Board:
Bruce Beasley
Robert Edwards
Ralfonso Gschwend
Craig Hall
David Handley
Jim & Karen Linder
Elizabeth Strong-Cuevas
Hans Van de Bovenkamp


ISC COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENT
 
Officers Chair Emeritus
Ree Kaneko (Chair)
Prescott Muir (Treasurer)
Doug Schatz (Secretary)
Robert Duncan
John Henry
Peter Hobart
J. Seward Johnson
Josh Kanter
Marc LeBaron
Robert Vogele
 
Executive Committee

Ree Kaneko (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Carla Hanzal
Josh Kanter

Marc LeBaron
Prescott Muir
Doug Schatz
Boaz Vaadia

Standing Committees

Administration & Finance Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Todd Smith
George Tobolowsky

Development Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Carole Feuerman
Josh Kanter
Gertrud Kohler-Aeschlimann
Deedee Morrison
Frank Sippel
George Tobolowsky





ISC Perspectives Committee:
Doug Schatz (Chair)
Paul Hubbard
Susan McLeod
Fisher Stolz

Communications Committee:
Carla Hanzal
Deedee Morrison
Doug Schatz
Todd Smith


International Affairs Committee:
Andrew Rogers (Chair)
Petra Arends-Paltzer
John Clement
Christian Bolt
Drew Goerlitz
Ralfonso Gschwend
Gertrud Kohler-Aeschlimann
Milan Lukac
Frank Sippel
Michael Suh
Boaz Vaadia

Membership Committee:
Boaz Vaadia (Chair)
John Clement
Lucas Cowan
Bob Emser
Prescott Muir
Rebecca Reynolds
Marco Rosichelli
Fisher Stolz

 
Sub Committees
 
Audit Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Robert Duncan
George Tobolowsky
Todd Smith


Collections Committee:

Richard Dupont (Chair)
Jack Becker
Lucas Cowan
Josh Kanter
George Neubert
Boaz Vaadia
Kim Vaadia


Nominating Committee:
Carla Hanzal (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Josh Kanter
Awards Committee:
Richard Dupont (Chair)
Joe Becherer
Jack Becker


Educator Award Committee:

Doug Schatz (Chair)
George Beasley
Steve Daly
Aristotle Georgiades
Edward Mayer
Mary Bates Neubauer
Joe Seipel
Wayne Potratz

Advisory Committee:
Marc LeBaron (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Richard Dupont
Bob Edwards
Josh Kanter
Dana Martin Davis
Deedee Morrison
Andrew Rogers

*Chairman, Vice Chairman, and Executive Director are ex officio members of all committees.