International Sculpture Center
Loading

      
ISDay
#ISDay

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

The ISC Board of Trustees is a volunteer body of (up to) 36 individuals who are responsible for establishing priorities, setting policy, and ensuring the financial health of the organization. The ISC Board maintains a balance of working sculptors and patrons/supporters of sculpture.

Chair: Ree Kaneko
Treasurer: Prescott Muir
Secretary: Doug Schatz

Jack Becker
John Clement
Dana Martin Davis
Robert Duncan
Carole Feuerman
Carla Hanzal
Ree Kaneko
Eugene Lemay
Prescott Muir
Andrew Rogers
F. Douglass Schatz

Frank Sippel
Fisher Stolz
George Tobolowsky

John Henry Chairman Emeritus
Peter Hobart, Chairman Emeritus

J. Seward Johnson, Chairman Emeritus
Josh Kanter, Chairman Emeritus
Marc LeBaron, Chairman Emeritus
Robert Vogele, Chairman Emeritus


Advisory Board:
Bruce Beasley
Robert Edwards
Craig Hall
David Handley
Jim & Karen Linder
Elizabeth Strong-Cuevas
Hans Van de Bovenkamp


ISC COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENT
 
Officers Chair Emeritus
Ree Kaneko (Chair)
Prescott Muir (Treasurer)
Doug Schatz (Secretary)
John Henry
Peter Hobart
J. Seward Johnson
Josh Kanter
Marc LeBaron
Robert Vogele
 
Executive Committee

Ree Kaneko (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Carla Hanzal
Josh Kanter

Marc LeBaron
Prescott Muir
Doug Schatz

Standing Committees

Administration & Finance Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Todd Smith
George Tobolowsky

Development Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Carole Feuerman
Josh Kanter
Gertrud Kohler-Aeschlimann
Frank Sippel
George Tobolowsky





ISC Perspectives Committee:
Doug Schatz (Chair)
Paul Hubbard
Susan McLeod
Fisher Stolz

Communications Committee:
Carla Hanzal
John Clement
Doug Schatz



International Affairs Committee:
Andrew Rogers (Chair)
Petra Arends-Paltzer
Christian Bolt
Drew Goerlitz
Ralfonso Gschwend
Gertrud Kohler-Aeschlimann
Milan Lukac
Frank Sippel
Michael Suh


Membership Committee:
John Clement
Prescott Muir
Rebecca Reynolds
Marco Rosichelli
Fisher Stolz

 
Sub Committees
 
Audit Committee:
Prescott Muir (Chair)
Robert Duncan
George Tobolowsky

Collections Committee:

Jack Becker
Josh Kanter
George Neubert
Kim Vaadia





Nominating Committee:
Carla Hanzal (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Josh Kanter



International Sculpture Day Committee:
Andrew Rogers (Chair)
Petra Arends-Paltzer
Christian Bolt
Dana Martin Davis
Carol Feuerman
Drew Goerlitz
Gertrude Kohler-Aeschlimann
Milan Lukac
Frank Sippel
Michael Suh
Awards Committee:
Joe Becherer
Jack Becker


Educator Award Committee:

Doug Schatz (Chair)
George Beasley
Linda Fleming
Aristotle Georgiades
Edward Mayer
Mary Bates Neubauer
Joe Seipel
Wayne Potratz

Advisory Committee:
Marc LeBaron (Chair)
Robert Duncan
Bob Edwards
Josh Kanter
Dana Martin Davis
Andrew Rogers

*Chairman, Vice Chairman, and Executive Director are ex officio members of all committees.